« Back to product selection tool

BCE

INCI: Phenoxyethanol, Propylene glycol, Decylene glycol

Iscaguard BCE is a multi-functional ingredient for use in cosmetic preparations. Iscaguard BCE is a highly effective preservative, offering a broad spectrum of activity against bacteria and fungi. Additionally, it can be used to improve the skin and hair conditioning properties of a formulation, as well as providing enhanced emulsion stability, humectancy, emolliency and deodorising effect. Iscaguard BCE has low odour, is colourless, fully soluble in water, and works across a wide range of pH.

Iscaguard FPX2
Paraben
Free
tick icon
Thiazolinone Free
tick icon
Formaldehyde Free
tick icon
Preservative Free
cross icon
Natural
cross icon

Recommended Applications