« Back to product selection tool

E

INCI: Ethylparaben

Iscaguard E is a dry powder form of highly pure Ethylparaben. With its efficient broad spectrum antimicrobial efficacy and low toxicity profile, Ethylparaben is widely used in the personal care industry.

Iscaguard E
Paraben
Free
cross icon
Thiazolinone Free
tick icon
Formaldehyde Free
tick icon
Preservative Free
cross icon
Natural
cross icon

Recommended Applications