« Back to product selection tool

P

INCI: Propylparaben

Iscaguard P is a dry powder form of high purity Propylparaben. With its efficient broad spectrum antimicrobial efficacy and low toxicity profile, Propylparaben is widely used in the personal care industry.

Iscaguard P
Paraben
Free
cross icon
Thiazolinone Free
tick icon
Formaldehyde Free
tick icon
Preservative Free
cross icon
Natural
cross icon

Recommended Applications